Insider Ischgl

Data protection

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation.

Facebook

The use unseparated. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on our page. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate visiting our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we do not have any knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Facebook. Further information on this can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign visits to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Google +1

Our pages use functions of Google +1. Provider is Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043,[nbsp] USA.
Collection and disclosure of information: The Google +1 button allows you to publish information worldwide. The Google +1 button gives you and other users personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores both information that you have given +1 for an item of content and information about the page you have viewed when you click +1. Your +1 may appear as clues along with your profile name and photo in Google services, such as search results or your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the Internet. Google records information about your +1 activity to improve Google services for you and others. To use the Google +1 button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that includes at least the name you choose for the profile. This name will be used in all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace another name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information about you.
Use of Information Collected: In addition to the uses described above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with applicable Google privacy policies. Google may publish or share aggregated statistics about users’ +1 activity with users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliates.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. “(“Google”), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The data generated by the cookie about the use of this website (including the user’s IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there for a maximum period of two years.

For the transfer of personal data to the U.S.A., an adequacy decision of the European Commission has been issued.

Google will use the data transmitted on behalf of the user to evaluate the use of the website by the user, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this data to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the data on Google’s behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate the user’s IP address with any other data held by Google.

If IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google’s IP address within the European Union or the European Economic Area will be shortened beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is active by default on this website.

The user can prevent the storage of cookies within the framework of Google Analytics by adjusting his browser software accordingly.

In this case, however, the user may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. In addition, the user can prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to the use of the website (including IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Further information on the terms of use and data protection with regard to Google Analytics can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html .

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this website: ” Disable Google Analytics

Remarketing or “similar target group”

The Provider uses remarketing on the Website or interest-based advertisements that are personalized for visitors to the Provider’s website when they visit other websites on the Google Display Network. Google uses cookies to perform analysis of website usage, which forms the basis for creating interest-related advertisements. For this purpose, Google stores a small file with a numerical sequence in the browsers of visitors to the website. This number is used to record visits to the website and anonymous data about the use of the website. There is no storage of personal data of the visitors of the website. If you subsequently visit another website in the Google Display Network, you will see advertisements that are highly likely to include previously accessed product and information areas. You can permanently deactivate the use of cookies by Google by following the following link and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. Alternatively, you may opt-out of the use of cookies by third parties by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and implementing the opt-out information provided there. Further information about Google Remarketing and Google’s privacy policy can be found at: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Youtube

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection is established to YouTube’s servers. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you can allow YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information about the handling of user data, please refer to YouTube’s privacy policy at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display maps and to create directions.

Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the data automatically collected and submitted by you by Google, one of its agents, or third parties.

The Google Maps Terms of Use can be found in the Google Maps Terms of Use.

You will find detailed details in the google.de Privacy Center: Transparency and Choices as well as Privacy Policy.

Google Web Fonts

This page uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This enables Google to know that your IP address has been used to access our website. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at [nbsp]https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq[nbsp]and in Google’s privacy policy:[nbsp]https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.
Storage and exchange of data with third parties

Storage period

We only store personal data for as long as is necessary to use the above tracking services and further processing in the context of our legitimate interest. Contract data will be kept longer by us, as this is required by legal storage obligations. Obligations to store data, which oblige us to store data, result from regulations on reporting rights, accounting and tax law. According to these regulations, business communication, concluded contracts and accounting documents must be stored for up to 10 years. If we no longer need this data to carry out the services for you, the data will be blocked. This means that the data may then only be used for accounting and tax purposes.

Passing on data to third parties

We only pass on your personal data if you have expressly consented, if there is a legal obligation to do so or if this is necessary to enforce our rights, in particular to enforce claims arising from the contractual relationship. In addition, we pass on your data to third parties insofar as this is necessary for the use of the website and the execution of the contract (also outside the website), namely the processing of your bookings.

Our webhoster myNet Bruggfeldstraße 5, 6500 Landeck is a service provider to whom the personal data collected via the website is forwarded or to whom access to it is or may be granted. The website is hosted on servers in Austria. The data is passed on for the purpose of providing and maintaining the functionalities of our website. This is our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Finally, we forward your credit card information to your credit card issuer and to the credit card acquirer when you pay by credit card on the website. If you decide to make a credit card payment, you will be asked to enter all the necessary information. The legal basis for passing on the data lies in the fulfilment of a contract in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. With regard to the processing of your credit card information by these third parties, we ask you to also read the General Terms and Conditions as well as the privacy policy of your credit card issuer.
Transfer of personal data abroad

We are entitled to transfer your personal data to third companies (contracted service providers) abroad for the purpose of the data processing described in this data protection declaration. They are obliged to the same extent as we ourselves to protect data. If the level of data protection in a country does not correspond to that in Europe, we will contractually ensure that the protection of your personal data corresponds to that in the EU at all times.

Data security

We use suitable technical and organisational security measures to protect your personal data stored with us against manipulation, partial or complete loss and against unauthorised access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

You should always treat your access data confidentially and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with us, especially if you share your computer with others.

We also take internal data protection very seriously. Our employees and the service companies commissioned by us have been obligated by us to secrecy and compliance with data protection regulations.

Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type/ browser version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Hostname of the accessing computer
Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

User queries

When the user makes contact (e.g. via contact form or e-mail), the following user details (hereinafter referred to as “personal data”) are stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event that follow-up questions arise: Salutation, first and last name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number.

The personal data disclosed by the user will only be processed and used to the extent that they are necessary for the justification, design and modification of the brokerage service and the brokered services.

We are entitled to transfer the personal data collected to third parties, in particular to accommodation companies, insofar as this is necessary to process requests for information, reservation enquiries or bookings.

The personal data collected in this way will be stored for a maximum period of seven years and then deleted.

Data processing is required pursuant to § 8 para 3 no. 4 DSG 2000 and Art. 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO for the performance of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In addition, by submitting a request pursuant to § 8 para. 1 no. 2 DSG 2000 and Art 6 para. 1 lit a DSGVO, the user consents to the processing of the data disclosed by him for the purpose of processing his request.
Objection to advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Newsletter [&] Subscriptions

If a user subscribes to the newsletter or the weekly ticket, personal data of the user, namely e-mail address, is collected and processed. Up to once a week, the user receives an e-mail with information and offers tailored to his needs (newsletter).

By subscribing to the newsletter or the weekly ticket, the user gives his consent pursuant to § 8 para 1 no. 2 DSG 2000 and Art 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO that his data may be used for the regular sending of the newsletter.

The double opt-in procedure is used for registration. After registration, the user will receive a confirmation and authorisation e-mail at the e-mail address provided by him with the request to click on the link contained therein. This ensures that only the authorized user of the specified e-mail address can register for the newsletter.

The user can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. At the end of each newsletter there is a link (“Unsubscribe”) via which the user can unsubscribe. Alternatively, the user can also send a corresponding e-mail. After unsubscribing from the newsletter, the user’s personal data will be deleted from the newsletter distribution list.

Right of information [&] right of revocation

You have the right to request information about your personal data stored by us. We will be happy to inform you in writing whether and which personal data we have stored about you. You also have the right to have your incorrect personal data corrected and to have your personal data blocked and deleted.

Revocation form: https://www.wko.at/branchen/information-consulting/immobilien-vermoegenstreuhaender/Form-Widerrufsformular-Anhang-I-BGBl_2.pdf
Right of access

In the event of such processing, you may request information on the following information:

the purposes for which the personal data will be processed;
the categories of personal data to be processed;
the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been or will be disclosed;
the planned duration of the retention of the personal data concerning you or, if it is not possible to provide specific information in this regard, criteria for determining the retention period;
the existence of a right to rectify or erase personal data concerning you, a right to limit the processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing;
the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
all available information on the origin of the data, if the personal data are not collected from the data subject;
the existence of automated decision making including profiling in accordance with Article 22(1) and (4) DSGVO and – at least in these cases – meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing on the

Contact

Insider
Fam. Canal
Dorfstr. 62
6561 Ischgl
Österreich
Tel.: +43 5444 201 17 17
info@insider-ischgl.at
www.insider-ischgl.at

 

We use cookies to give you the best experience. If you do nothing we'll assume that it's ok. Read More.

The cookie settings on this website are set to "Allow cookies" to provide the best browsing experience. If you use this website without changing the cookie settings or clicking "Accept", you agree.

Close